fbpx

PARTICIPANTS 2023

TIME TO START THE RACE TO DAKAR

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

REGISTRATIONS IN
THE MOTO RACE CATEGORY

NO CAT. NAME & TEAM

110

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Andrew Hayes (UK)
MOTO: KTM EXC-F 500

117

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Warriors
Andries Jan Alexander Gouw (The Netherlands)
MOTO: Yamaha WR450F

118

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Warriors
Anthony Stuart Walker (UK)
MOTO: KTM 450/500

143

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Support
Bjørn Tolstrup Bjeldbak (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM EXC 530

101

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Brian Ølgaard Bloch (Denmark)
MOTO: Husqvarna FC450

144

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Support
Christian Wilhelm Kämmerer (Danmark)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701 Enduro

121

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Warriors
Daniel van den Brink (The Netherlands)
MOTO: Yamaha XT500

139

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Team Satanás
Didier Bras Frederico (Portugal)
MOTO: KTM 450 Rally

140

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Team Satanás
Fabio Cristino Gonçalves Felicia (Portugal)
MOTO: Husqvarna FE 450

125

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Touareg / Ibiza Eivissa-Esport
Fabio Lottero (Italy)
MOTO: KTM 450

141

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: MOTORENTOUR to Dakar
Francois Joseph Beau d’Arboussier (France)
MOTO: KTM EXC-F 450

109

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Geoffery John Collinson (UK)
MOTO: KTM 500 EXC-F-22

130

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Mick Extance
Gwion Prys (UK)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC-F

102

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Henry Mark Righton (UK)
MOTO: KTM 450 Rally

154

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Danish Rally Cats
Ida Hansen (Germany)
MOTO: KTM 500 EXC-F

107

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Jack Fielder (UK)
MOTO: Husqvarna 450 Rally

103

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Jacob Alan Prentice (UK)
MOTO: Yamaha WR450F

145

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Team Freestyler
Jacob Lundholm (Denmark)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701 Enduro

116

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Czech Beer Rally Team
Jan Vondrášek (Czech Republic)
MOTO: GasGas RX450F Replica

126

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Club Aventura Touareg
Javier Anguiano Reig (Spain)
MOTO: KTM 450 RR

119

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: XT Rally Riders
Jeroen van Schaijik (Netherlands)
MOTO: Yamaha XT500

114

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Endurovypravy
Jiří Blažek (Czech Repulic)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701 RR

142

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: MOTORENTOUR to Dakar
João Filipe da Cunha Reis Goms (Portugal)
MOTO: Honda CRF450L

104

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Johnny Foden
John Foden (UK)
MOTO: KTM 790 Rally

138

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Team Desert Rose
John Robert Swinbank (UK)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC-F 22

129

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: SCM Handling Racing
Jon Boulton (UK)
MOTO: Husqvarna FR 450 Rally

131

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Wells Automotive
Jonathan Peter Sheppey (UK)
MOTO: Husqvarna fe501

122

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Club Aventura Touareg
Juan Antonio Cascajales (Spain)
MOTO: KTM 450EXC-F

105

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Justin Stevenson (UK)
MOTO: KTM EXC-F 500

146

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: VFS
Kenneth Sehested (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 690 R

147

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: West Side Racing
Lars Sørensen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM EXC 450

112

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Lee Salt (UK)
MOTO: Yamaha WRF450

115

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Endurovypravy.cz
Lukáš Černý (Czech Republic)
MOTO: KTM 450Rally

123

MOTO
FULL
TEAM:Club Aventura Touareg
Manuel Garcia Vitoria (Spain)
MOTO: KTM 500 EXC

120

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Warriors
Marc Edward Arnold Vogely (Netherlands)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701 Enduro

132

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Rose Racing
Mark Tucker (UK)
MOTO: KTM450RR

137

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Mick Extance
Michael Extance (UK)
MOTO: Beta RR 4T 480

128

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Club Aventura Touareg
Miguel Arbistur Jaauregui (Spain)
MOTO: KTM 690

106

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Morten Buur (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM EXC 450

148

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Team Risum
Morten Risum Nielsen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 690 Enduro R

158

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: WindMill Racing
Nicky Willem Maria Van Haren (Netherlands)
MOTO: KTM 450EXC F

149

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: NOC Racing
Per Kristensen (Denmark)
MOTO: AJP PR7

133

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Rose Racing
Peter Hughes (UK)
MOTO: KTM 450 Rally

113

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: ENDUROVYPRAVY
Petr Matuš (Czech Republic)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701

156

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: WindMill Racing
Petrus C Biemans (Netherlands)
MOTO: KTM ECX-F

150

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Danish Rally Cats
Pia Steen Petersen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC-F

151

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Support
Rasmus Hauch (Denmark)
MOTO: Husqvarna FE450

153

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Grumpy Old Men
Rene Engelbo Danielsen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM EXC 450

157

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: WindMill Racing
Roy Elmholdt (Netherlands)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC

134

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Rose Racing
Simon Lewis (UK)
MOTO: Husqvarna FE 501

155

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Westside Racing
Simon Pedersen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 450

136

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Desert Rose Racing
Stephen Haith (UK)
MOTO: KTM 500 EXC

108

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Stephen Nicole (UK)
MOTO: KTM 450 RFR

124

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: BERG Leasing A/S
Stephen Ulf Berg (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 450 RR

135

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Grumpy Old Man
Stuart Gummer (UK)
MOTO: Husqvarna FE 450

152

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Westside Racing
Thomas Baumgart Jepsen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC-F

111

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Thomas Globe (UK)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701 Enduro

127

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Grumpy Old Men
Thomas Pram Nielsen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC-F

159

MOTO
FULL 
TEAM: Lennart
Thomas Wick (Switzerland)
MOTO: Husqvarna 701
     

162

MOTO
LITE 1
TEAM: Raid Assist
Randeep Singh Chung (UK)
MOTO: KTM 500 EXC

161

MOTO
LITE 1
TEAM: Boccalino Team
Javier Vega Reyes (Spain)
MOTO: Husaberg FE 570

160

MOTO
LITE 1
TEAM: Club Aventura Touareg
Juan Lario (Spain)
MOTO: Yamaha 450
     

163

MOTO
LITE 2
TEAM: Raid Assist
Daniel Burton (UK)
MOTO:Suzuki DR650SE

164

MOTO
LITE 2

TEAM: Club Aventura Touareg
Anguiano Reig Sergio (Spain)
MOTO: KTM 450 RR

 

REGISTRATIONS IN
THE BUGGY / UTV RACE CATEGORY

NO CAT. TEAM

201

BUGGY
FULL
TEAM: Desert Warriors
Alexander Lantink (Netherlands)
Tjerk Dijksterhuis (Netherlands)
BUGGY: Polaris RZR 900 E

 

REGISTRATIONS IN
THE CAR RACE CATEGORY

 

NO CAT. NAME & TEAM

302

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Off Road Rally Team Hoeksche waard Team Statz
Bernard Jean Pierre Statz (Netherlands)
Jan Cornelis Prins (Netherlands)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser

305

CAR
FULL
TEAM: COYOTA
Claus Peter Willi Walden (Germany)
Michael Brandes (Germany)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser HDJ80

306

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Pietra Nera Racing
Hans Arno Kappeler (Switzerland)
Paolo Garbarino (Italy)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser HDJ80

307

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Endeavour Team
Jakub Krofian (Czech Republic)
Pavel Rezny (Czech Republic)
CAR: Toyota Hilux

303

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Desert Patrol
Jiri Sedlar (Czech Republic)
Michael Augustin (Czech Republic)
CAR: Nissan Patrol

301

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Desert Knights
Joachim Kühbauch (Germany)
Hanna Kühbauch (Germany)
CAR: Isuzu D-Max 3.0 D4WS-Rallye Raid

308

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Speed Company
Karel Mařík (Czech Republic)
Tomáš Kutmon (Czech Republic)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser 90

304

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Team Buzz
Nicholas Crane (UK)
Warwick Pugh (UK)
CAR: Land Rover Discovery 1
     

313

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Team Glad
Jacob Regner Glad (Denmark)
Mette Bülow Nielsen (Denmark)
CAR: Land Rover Defender 110

312

CAR
LITE 1 
TEAM: Stausholm
Jakob Stausholm (Denmark)
Anne Birgitte Stausholm (Denmark)
CAR: Land Rover Defender

314

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Bratislav
Ľudovít Čistý (Slovakia)
Patrik Zon (Slovakia)
Etrik Teslovič (Slovakia)
CAR: Land Rover Defender

315

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Full Equip Team
Miguel Riqueni Gómez (Spain)
Miguel Espinosa Camacho (Spain)
CAR: Nissan Patrol

310

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Raid Assist
Peter Mossop (UK)
Robert Mossop (UK)
CAR: Land Rover Defender 90 V8

316

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Alpharacing
Petr Sobotka (Czech Republic)
Jan Kuzel (Czech Republic)
CAR: Hummer M998/AM General

309

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Bermuda Rally Team
Terance Reynolds (UK)
CAR: Mitsubishi Pajro EVO

311

CAR
LITE 1
TEAM: Desert Rats
Wilfrid Fauchey (France)
Jean-Baptiste Wuillamier (France)
Jérome Topczenski (France)
CAR: Land Rover Defender 110
     

317

CAR
LITE 2
TEAM: Club Aventura Touareg
Juan Jose Campdera Lozano (Spain)
Iben Miranda (Spain)
CAR: Mitsubishi L200

 

REGISTRATIONS IN
THE 
ADVENTURE CATEGORY

NO CAT. TEAM

406

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Raid
Christopher Sheehey (Ireland)
MOTO: Yamaha Tenere 700

409

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Raid
Duncan Burbidge (UK)
MOTO: Honda CRF 450 L

402

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: GS Rally Latvia
Jānis Žēlastība (Latvia)
MOTO: Beta R480

411

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Team Adventure Dreams
Jannik Kaas (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 450 EXC-F

407

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Julien Chaptal (France)
MOTO: Yamaha Tenere 700

410

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Raid
Lars Dales (Netherlands)
MOTO: Yamaha XTZ690

404

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: MOTORENTOUR to Dakar
Leandro Candeias (Portugal)
MOTO: KTM EXC 500 6 Days

408

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Maurice Pascal Beghout (Netherlands)
MOTO: Yamaha Tenere 700

405

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: MOTORENTOUR to Dakar
Paulo Torres Mendes (Portugal)
MOTO: KTM EXC 500 6 Days

401

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: ENDUROVYPRAVY
Pavel Jiráček (Czech Republic)
MOTO: BMW GS1250

412

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Rally Support
Thomas R. Nielsen (Denmark)
MOTO: KTM 500 EXC-F Six Days

403

MOTO
FULL
TEAM: Location Independent
Viktors Horobrijs (Latvia)
MOTO: Beta RR480
     

413

BUGGY
FULL
TEAM: Raid Assist
Neville Robertson Styles (UK)
Antony John Day (UK)
BUGGY: Can-Am Maverick X3
     

416

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Offroad Rallyteam Hoeksche Waard
Albert Marinus Lanser (Netherlands)
Elisabeth Johanna Lanser (Netherlands)
Bart Gerard Marinus Lanser (Netherlands)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser HDJ 80

418

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Offroad Rallyteam Hoeksche Waard
Frederik Patrick Lanser (Netherlands)
Frank van der Voorden (Netherlands)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser HJ60

415

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Speed Of Light
Jonas Andriumans (Lithuania)
Karolis Snarskis (Lithuania)
CAR: Mitsubishi L200

419

CAR
FULL
TEAM: MOTORENTOUR to Dakar
Luis Manuel Marques Dias Rosa (Portugal)
Sérgio Manuel Henriques Da Silva (Portugal)
CAR: Toyota Hilux 2.8 D-4D

417

CAR
FULL
TEAM: R.O.C.W.O.P.S.
Martin Paul Bijleveld (Netherlands)
Anette Martens Smit (Netherlands)
CAR: M.A.N. 13/280 4wd

414

CAR
FULL
TEAM: TIMBILA
Rainer Scherzinger (Germany)
Cait Scherzinger (Germany)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser

420

CAR
FULL
TEAM: Gone Cruising
Stefan Emus Karl Kunze (Germany)
Tobias Christopher Keinath (Germany)
CAR: Toyota Land Cruiser

 

REGISTRATIONS IN
THE 
SERVICE CATEGORY

 

NO CAT. TEAM

518

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: ALPHARACING SUPPORT
Vladimir Zamrazil (Czech Republic)
Marin Vajchart (Czech Republic)
VEHICLE: Renault Mascott

519

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: CLUB AVENTURA TOUAREG
Fernando Fernandez (Spain)
Gabriel Gutierrez (Spain)
VEHICLE: Toyota Hilux

520

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: CLUB AVENTURA TOUAREG
Juan Lario Vila (Spain)
Monica Majo Aizala (Spain)
VEHICLE: Toyota FJ Cruiser

501

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: CLUB AVENTURA TOUAREG
Jacinto Javier Martinez (Spain)
Nigeria Caro Sosa (Spain)
Francisco Javier Terreros (Spain)
Jesus Frances Palacin (Spain)
VEHICLE: Toyota Land Cruiser HDJ80

502

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: CLUB AVENTURA TOUAREG
Roberto Arencibia (Spain)
Roberto Valenzuela (Spain)
Anastasia Taskina (Spain)
Raul Salas (Spain)
VEHICLE: Iveco Daily Multicab

503

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Desert Rose Racing
Joe Mercer (UK)
Derek Carr (UK)
VEHICLE: MAN TG

504

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: DESERT WARRIORS
Karel van der A (Netherlands)
Richard van Dijk (Netherlands)
VEHICLE: Volkwagen Crafter

505

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Endeavour Team 1
Martin Mikosek (Czech Republic)
Miroslav Gotz (Czech Republic)
VEHICLE: Toyota HZJ78

506

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Endeavour Team 2
Zdenek Homza (Czech Republic)
Jiri Jirous (Czech Republic)
VEHICLE: MAN L90

507

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: ENDUROVYPRAVY.CZ
Radek Vinarsky (Czech Republic)
Jan Smolucha (Czech Republic)
VEHICLE: Mercedes Actross Rally

523

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Location Independent
Agnis Eņģelis (Latvia)
Ģirts Apškrūms (Latvia)
VEHICLE: Toyota Hilux 

521

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Location Independent
Rihards Bilzens (Latvia)
Martins Bilzens (Latvia)
VEHICLE: Volvo XC90

522

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Location Independent
Gates Podvigs (Latvia)
Maris Palma (Latvia)
VEHICLE: Volvo XC90

508

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: MAX HUNT
Hauke Bruhn (Denmark)
Mohamed Tayibi (Denmark)
Rene Nielsen (Denmark)
VEHICLE: Scania R500 8×8

509

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: MOTORENTOUR to Dakar
Miguel Ângelo Rodrigues (Portugal)
Marco Lopes Grilo (Portugal)
VEHICLE: Iveco 35C13

510

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Offroad Rallyteam Hoeksche waard Team Statz
Jan van Prooijen (Netherlands)
Hendrik Statz (Netherlands)
VEHICLE: Nissan

511

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: RAID ASSIST
Alan Stansfield (UK)
Nathan John Pardo Best (UK)
VEHICLE: Ford Transit

512

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: RAID ASSIST
Barrie Richardson (UK)
Suzanne B Lassen (Denmark)
VEHICLE: Toyota Land Cruiser

513

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: RAID ASSIST
Gavin Sykes Dalton (UK)
John Andrew Kitchener (UK)
VEHICLE: Mitsubishi L200

514

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Rallysupport
Peter Holst Jacobsen (Denmark)
Klaus Thuesen Maltesen (Denmark)
VEHICLE: Mercedes Sprinter

515

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: SPEED COMPANY
Lukáš Mařík (Czech Republic)
Jiří Vorlíček (Czech Republic)
VEHICLE: Iveco Daily

516

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: TEAM BUZZ
Philip Alexander (UK)
Stephen Sharp (UK)
MOTO: Land Rover Defender

517

SERVICE
TEAM
TEAM: Windmill Racing
Annemarie Rademaker (Netherlands)
Lathoya Lekatompessij (Netherlands)
VEHICLE: Mercedes 814 Vario

 

FOLLOW THE RALLY

Stay in touch! Get news about the rally - and make sure not to miss the next opportunity to join us!

The Real Way to Dakar

We've tried to make it as easy as possible to find information about the Real Way to Dakar on this website, but if you are left with any questions, please feel free to get in touch and we'll be happy to help you. Get in touch

Follow us on Social Media

Feel free to be a part of our rally family on social media and join the conversation.